• PRIVACY STATEMENT

    Collection and use of your personal information

Important

Konftel AB (sometimes referred to as “we” or “our” in this document) is committed to protecting your privacy and developing technology that gives you the most powerful and safe online experience. This Statement of Privacy applies to the Konftel AB Web site and governs data collection, storage and usage. By using our website, you consent to the data practices described in this statement. Our Privacy Policy also applies to processing and protection of personal data that we have either obtained directly from you, or obtained from somewhere else.

Personal Information Processed on Our Web site

Konftel AB collects personally identifiable information, such as your e-mail address, name, home or work address or telephone number. We also collect anonymous demographic information, which is not unique to you, such as your ZIP code, age, gender, preferences, interests and favorites.  There is also information about your computer hardware and software that is automatically collected. This information can include: your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times and referring Web site addresses. This information is used by Konftel AB for the operation of the service, to maintain quality of the service, and to provide general statistics regarding use of our Web site.
We encourage you to review the privacy statements of Web sites you choose to link to from Konftel AB so that you can understand how those Web sites collect, use and share your information. Konftel AB is not responsible for the privacy statements or other content on Web sites outside of the Konftel AB and Konftel AB family of Web sites.

What personal data do we process? 

We may process personal data relating to you that we have either obtained from you, or obtained from somewhere else.  The personal data relating to you that we process may include the following information: 
• your name
• who you work for, and your job function or department
• your address, phone number, email address or other contact details (these details may relate to your work or to you personally, depending on the nature of our relationship with you or the person that you work for).

Use of your Personal Information

Konftel AB collects and uses your personal information to operate the Konftel AB Web site and deliver the services you have requested. Konftel AB also uses your personally identifiable information to inform you of other products or services available from Konftel AB and its affiliates. Konftel AB may also contact you via surveys to conduct research about your opinion of current services or of potential new services that may be offered. Konftel AB does not sell, rent or lease its customer lists to third parties. Konftel AB may, from time to time, contact you on behalf of external business partners about a particular offering that may be of interest to you. In those cases, your unique personally identifiable information (e-mail, name, address, telephone number) is not transferred to the third party. In addition, Konftel AB may share data with trusted partners to help us perform statistical analysis, send you email or postal mail, provide customer support, or arrange for deliveries. All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except to provide these services to Konftel AB, and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your information.

Konftel AB does not use or disclose sensitive personal information, such as race, religion, or political affiliations. 

Konftel AB keeps track of the Web sites and pages our customers visit within Konftel AB, in order to determine what Konftel AB services are the most popular. This data is used to deliver customized content and advertising within Konftel AB to customers whose behavior indicates that they are interested in a particular subject area.

Konftel AB Web sites will disclose your personal information, without notice, only if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on Konftel AB or the site; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of Konftel AB; and, (c) act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of Konftel AB, or the public.

Use of Cookies

The Konftel AB Web site uses "cookies" to help you personalize your online experience. A cookie is a text file that is placed on your hard disk by a Web page server. Cookies cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer. Cookies are uniquely assigned to you, and can only be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie to you. One of the primary purposes of cookies is to provide a convenience feature to save you time. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if you personalize Konftel AB pages, or register with Konftel AB site or services, a cookie helps Konftel AB to recall your specific information on subsequent visits. This simplifies the process of recording your personal information, such as billing addresses, shipping addresses, and so on. When you return to the same Konftel AB Web site, the information you previously provided can be retrieved, so you can easily use the Konftel AB features that you customized.

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies. Most Web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the Konftel AB services or Web sites you visit.

Use of Third Party Analytics Service

The solutions that Konftel sells may rely on a third party analytics service to collect and generate aggregated user data which the company uses to improve product performance and its functionality. Please refer to the following website for more information: http://www.google.com/privacy By accepting the software license terms contained in the applicable End User License Agreement (EULA) for your Konftel solution, and using that application, you consent to the use of such a service to analyze such data.

Use of Third Party Cookies

Third parties, including (but not limited to) Facebook, LinkedIn and Google AdWords, may use cookies, web beacons, and other storage technologies to collect or receive information from the website www.konftel.com and use that information to provide measurement services and target ads.

To opt-out from third party cookies from Facebook, LinkedIn, Google AdWords, and/or other advertising platforms, please visit any of these links:
USA: http://optout.aboutads.info/#!/
Canada: http://youradchoices.ca/
Europe: http://www.youronlinechoices.eu/  

Security of Your Personal Information

Konftel AB secures your personal information from unauthorized access, use or disclosure. Konftel AB secures the personally identifiable information you provide on computer servers in a controlled, secure environment, protected from unauthorized access, use or disclosure. 

How long do we process Personal Data for?

We process personal data only for so long as is necessary for the purpose(s) for which it was originally collected, after which it will be deleted or archived except to the extent that it is necessary for us to continue to process it for the purpose of compliance with legal obligations to which we are subject or for another legitimate and lawful purpose.

The legal basis

Konftel AB’s processing of personal data is based on these legal grounds: balancing of interests and legal obligation.

What are your rights? 

You have the following rights in relation to personal data relating to you that we process:
• You may request access to the personal data concerned (please see the section on obtaining access to your personal data, below).
• You may request that incorrect personal data that we are processing be rectified.
• To request that we stop processing and erase the personal data concerned.
• If you have a complaint about any processing of your personal data being conducted by us, you can contact us or lodge a formal compliant with the Swedish regulator Datainspektionen.

Who to contact?

To exercise your right to review and/or delete relevant processing of your personal data with Konftel AB, the responsible data controller:
Send an email to gdpr@konftel.com

Write to us at the address below.
Konftel AB
Box 268
90106 Umeå
SWEDEN
Phone: +4690706470
Email: gdpr@konftel.com

Please note that we may be required to ask you for further information in order to confirm your identity before we provide the information requested.

The Regulator Datainspektionen

Datainspektionen is the supervisory authority in Sweden and can provide further information about your rights and our obligations in relation to your personal data, as well as deal with any complaints that you have about our processing of your personal data.

Changes to this Statement

Konftel AB will occasionally update this Statement of Privacy to reflect company and customer feedback. Konftel AB encourages you to periodically review this Statement to be informed of how Konftel AB is protecting your information.

Contact Information

Konftel AB welcomes your comments regarding this Statement of Privacy. If you believe that Konftel AB has not adhered to this Statement, please contact Konftel AB. We will use commercially reasonable efforts to promptly determine and remedy the problem.

 

Hitta återförsäljare

Dina lokala återförsäljare

Klicka på knappen för att se listan med några av de återförsäljare vi samarbetar med i ditt land. Finns din vanliga handlare inte med i listan, kontakta dem direkt för att få veta mer om deras Konftel-erbjudanden.

Visa alla

Dina lokala återförsäljare

Klicka på knappen för att se listan med några av de återförsäljare vi samarbetar med i ditt land. Finns din vanliga handlare inte med i listan, kontakta dem direkt för att få veta mer om deras Konftel-erbjudanden.

Visa alla

Dina lokala återförsäljare

Klicka på knappen för att se listan med några av de återförsäljare vi samarbetar med i ditt land. Finns din vanliga handlare inte med i listan, kontakta dem direkt för att få veta mer om deras Konftel-erbjudanden.

Visa alla

Dina lokala återförsäljare

Klicka på knappen för att se listan med några av de återförsäljare vi samarbetar med i ditt land. Finns din vanliga handlare inte med i listan, kontakta dem direkt för att få veta mer om deras Konftel-erbjudanden.

Visa alla

Dina lokala återförsäljare

Klicka på knappen för att se listan med några av de återförsäljare vi samarbetar med i ditt land. Finns din vanliga handlare inte med i listan, kontakta dem direkt för att få veta mer om deras Konftel-erbjudanden.

  • 1

    Africa Telco Business (PTY) Ltd

    Unit 7 Coram Office Park, Ferero Road, Randparkridge

    0027117924962

  • 2

    Aria Technologies Africa (PTY) Ltd

    24 Tsessebe Crescent
    Building 9, Corporate Park South
    Midrand, 1685, South Africa

    0027112030360

  • 3

    Electronic Communications Network (PTY) Ltd

    Unit 10, Growthpoint Business Park, Midrand, Gauteng

    002710590000

  • 4

    Trenic Industries (PTY) Ltd

    Unit C, Building 2, 5 Woodlands Drive Office park
    Woodmead 2191, South Africa

    0027114664278

Visa alla

Dina lokala återförsäljare

Klicka på knappen för att se listan med några av de återförsäljare vi samarbetar med i ditt land. Finns din vanliga handlare inte med i listan, kontakta dem direkt för att få veta mer om deras Konftel-erbjudanden.

Visa alla

Dina lokala återförsäljare

Klicka på knappen för att se listan med några av de återförsäljare vi samarbetar med i ditt land. Finns din vanliga handlare inte med i listan, kontakta dem direkt för att få veta mer om deras Konftel-erbjudanden.

Visa alla

Dina lokala återförsäljare

Klicka på knappen för att se listan med några av de återförsäljare vi samarbetar med i ditt land. Finns din vanliga handlare inte med i listan, kontakta dem direkt för att få veta mer om deras Konftel-erbjudanden.

Visa alla

Kontakta oss för råd

OK, så ditt land fanns inte i listan här ovanför. Misströsta inte, vi hjälper dig att hitta en bra handlare med Konftel-produkter. Klicka bara på knappen och skriv in dina uppgifter.

Kontakta oss

x

När du väljer Konftel

Konftel är en pionjär när det gäller telefonmöten. Sedan starten 1988 har vi hjälpt företag och organisationer över hela världen att träffas på distans. Med våra konferenslösningar kan du samarbeta effektivt och miljövänligt med utmärkt ljudkvalitet.


Söker du efter hjälp att hitta de rätta produkterna för ditt företag? Vi finns här för att visa dig fram till den optimala lösningen, vänligen kontakta Konftel försäljning. Och du har väl testat vår användbara produktväljare?


Två års garanti

Alla Konftels produkter kommer med två års garanti. Det är en trygghet för dig som kund och ett bevis på att vårt engagemang inte tar slut efter köptillfället. Vi erbjuder även service efter garantitiden. Läs mer på supportsidorna.

 

Testa innan du köper

Vi erbjuder företag möjligheten att testa en produkt innan köp. Det gäller på de flesta marknader där Konftel har distribution. Ansök och bli kontaktad av en försäljare.


Testa